PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
2:00 pm14:00 in Khurrianwala, Pakistan is 6:00 am06:00 in HAA

Khurrianwala to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Khurrianwala which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAA

2:00 pm14:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khurrianwala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Khurrianwala, Pakistan / 6:00 am06:00 HAA

Khurrianwala, Pakistan HAA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Khurrianwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khurrianwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Two Hundred Sixty-six Rakh Branch, Khurianwala, Khurrianwala, Kurrianwala
Population
35,292
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 73° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92