PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Okara, Pakistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Turangi, New Zealand

Okara to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Okara which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Turangi

4:30 pm16:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Okara, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Okara, Pakistan / 11:30 pm23:30 Turangi, New Zealand

Okara, Pakistan Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Okara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okara Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Okara, Окара
Population
223,648
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 48' N Latitude / 73° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64