EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of Myanmar Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory is 7:00 pm19:00 in MMT

Al Jalamah to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Al Jalamah which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in MMT

3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory / 7:00 pm19:00 MMT

Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory MMT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Al Jalamah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jalamah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Jalamah, Jalama, Jalamah, aljlmt, الجلمة
Population
2,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970