Palestinian Territory
EEST
NOVST
Novosibirsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind Novosibirsk Summer Time
7:30 am07:30 in Bayt Jala, Palestinian Territory is 11:30 am11:30 in NOVST

Bayt Jala to NOVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Bayt Jala which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in NOVST

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bayt Jala, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Novosibirsk Summer Time (NOVST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bayt Jala, Palestinian Territory / 11:30 am11:30 NOVST

Bayt Jala, Palestinian Territory NOVST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Bayt Jala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt Jala Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt Jala, Bayt Jālā, Beit Jala, Beit Jālā, byt jala, بيت جالا
Population
16,183
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Novosibirsk Summer Time

Offset: NOVST is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NOVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for NOVST
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time