Palestinian Territory
EEST
VST
Vanuatu Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind Vanuatu Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Bayt Jala, Palestinian Territory is 6:30 am06:30 in VST

Bayt Jala to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bayt Jala which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in VST

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bayt Jala, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Vanuatu Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bayt Jala, Palestinian Territory / 6:30 am06:30 VST

Bayt Jala, Palestinian Territory VST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Bayt Jala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt Jala Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt Jala, Bayt Jālā, Beit Jala, Beit Jālā, byt jala, بيت جالا
Population
16,183
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Vanuatu Standard Time

Offset: VST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time