Palestinian Territory
EET
N
November Time Zone
GMT -1

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours ahead of November Time Zone
7:30 pm19:30 in East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory is 4:30 pm16:30 in N

East Jerusalem to N call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in East Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-3pm in N

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 November Time Zone (N). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory / 4:30 pm16:30 N

East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory N
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

East Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Jerusalem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aust-Jerusalem, Baitulmuqaddis Timur, Dogu Kudues, Doğu Kudüs, Ekialdeko Jerusalem, GJong Jerusalem, Gerusalemme Est, Ida-Jeruusalemm, Istochen Erusalim, Istocni Jerusalem, Istocni Jeruzalem, Istočni Jerusalem, Istočni Jeruzalem, Iztochen Jerusalim, Jerusalem East, Jerusalem Est, Jerusalem Oriental, Jerusalem-Est, Jerusalen Este, Jerusalèm Èst, Jerusalém Oriental, Jerusalén Este, Jérusalem-Est, OEstra Jerusalem, Oost-Jeruzalem, Orienta Jerusalemo, Ost-Jerusalem, Ostjerusalem, Skhidnij Erusalim, Urselime Rocvetisi, Urşelimê Rocvetışi, Uskhodni Ierusalim, Vostochnyj Ierusalim, Vychodni Jeruzalem, Východní Jeruzalém, Wschodnia Jerozolima, Yerusalem Timur, Yerusalem Wetan, Yerusalem Wétan, Yerusalemu ya Mashariki, Yerushalayim Oryentala, alqds alshrqyt, dong ye lu sa leng, dong-yelusallem, dongerusaremu, kilakku erucalem, mshrqy yrwshlm, mzrh yrwslym, qds shrqy, ye ru sa lem tawan xxk, Östra Jerusalem, Øst-Jerusalem, Østjerusalem, Đông Jerusalem, Şərqi Qüds, Восточный Иерусалим, Източен Йерусалим, Источен Ерусалим, Малхбален Къудс-ГӀала, Східний Єрусалим, Усходні Іерусалім, מזרח ירושלים, القدس الشرقية, قدس شرقی, مشرقی یروشلم, கிழக்கு எருசலேம், കിഴക്കൻ ജറൂസലേം, เยรูซาเลมตะวันออก, 东耶路撒冷, 東エルサレム, 동예루살렘
Population
428,304
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

November Time Zone

Offset: N is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

N representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for N
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone