Panama
EST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 11:30 pm23:30 in Shabqadar, Pakistan

Alcalde Diaz to Shabqadar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Shabqadar

1:30 pm13:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shabqadar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 11:30 pm23:30 Shabqadar, Pakistan

Alcalde Diaz, Panama Shabqadar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Shabqadar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shabqadar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shabgadar Fort, Shabkadar, Shabqadar, Shapqadar
Population
66,541
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 71° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92