Panama
EST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in El Chorrillo, Panama is 8:00 am08:00 in Rouge, Canada

El Chorrillo to Rouge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in El Chorrillo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rouge

7:00 am07:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (El Chorrillo, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rouge, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 El Chorrillo, Panama / 8:00 am08:00 Rouge, Canada

El Chorrillo, Panama Rouge, Canada
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

El Chorrillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Chorrillo Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Chorrillo, El Chorrillo
Population
18,302
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 56' N Latitude / 79° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Rouge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rouge Facts

Country
Canada
Population
46,496
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 79° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1