Panama
EST
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in La Chorrera, Panama is 10:30 am10:30 in Cologno Monzese, Italy

La Chorrera to Cologno Monzese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in La Chorrera which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Cologno Monzese

3:30 am03:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (La Chorrera, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cologno Monzese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 La Chorrera, Panama / 10:30 am10:30 Cologno Monzese, Italy

La Chorrera, Panama Cologno Monzese, Italy
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

La Chorrera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Chorrera Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Chorrera, La Chorrera
Population
61,232
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 79° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Cologno Monzese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cologno Monzese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cologno
Population
45,786
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39