Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 13 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Madang, Papua New Guinea is 5:30 pm17:30 in Coronel Fabriciano, Brazil

Madang to Coronel Fabriciano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Madang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Coronel Fabriciano

6:30 am06:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Madang, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Coronel Fabriciano, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Madang, Papua New Guinea / 5:30 pm17:30 Coronel Fabriciano, Brazil

Madang, Papua New Guinea Coronel Fabriciano, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Madang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madang Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Friedrich Wilhelms Harbour, Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen, MAG, Madang, Маданг
Population
27,419
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 13' S Latitude / 145° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Coronel Fabriciano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronel Fabriciano Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Koronel-Fabrisianu, Koronelfabrisjanu, fa bu li xi ya nuo shang xiao cheng, koronela phabrisiyano, Коронел-Фабрисиану, Коронел-Фабрісіану, কোরোনেল ফাব্রিসিয়ানো, コロネル・ファブリシアーノ, 法布里西亚诺上校城
Population
100,916
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' S Latitude / 42° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55