|

Current local time in Madang, Papua New Guinea

9:34 :31 AM

09:34 :31

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (PNGT)

Convert Madang Time

Want to convert Madang time to different time zone? Our PNGT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madang PNGT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madang Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Friedrich Wilhelms Harbour, Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen, MAG, Madang, Маданг
Population
27,419
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 13' S Latitude / 145° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Nearby Cities and Towns