|

Current local time in Mendi, Papua New Guinea

1:01 :53 AM

01:01 :53

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (PNGT)

Convert Mendi Time

Want to convert Mendi time to different time zone? Our PNGT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mendi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mendi PNGT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Nearby Cities and Towns