Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 7 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Madang, Papua New Guinea is 9:00 am09:00 in Nea Makri, Greece

Madang to Nea Makri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Madang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Nea Makri

4:00 pm16:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Madang, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nea Makri, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Madang, Papua New Guinea / 9:00 am09:00 Nea Makri, Greece

Madang, Papua New Guinea Nea Makri, Greece
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Madang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madang Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Friedrich Wilhelms Harbour, Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen, MAG, Madang, Маданг
Population
27,419
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 13' S Latitude / 145° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Nea Makri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Makri Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Ayios Konstandinos, Nea Makre, Nea Makri, Néa Mákri, Áyios Konstandínos, Νέα Μάκρη
Population
15,554
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 05' N Latitude / 23° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30