GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
MAGST
Magadan Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 2 hours behind of Magadan Summer Time
10:30 am10:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 12:30 pm12:30 in MAGST

Tari to MAGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tari which corresponds to 10am-6pm in MAGST

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Magadan Summer Time (MAGST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 12:30 pm12:30 MAGST

Tari, Papua New Guinea MAGST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675