Paraguay
-04
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Pilar, Paraguay is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sanandaj, Iran

Pilar to Sanandaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pilar which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Sanandaj

8:00 am08:00 (Pilar, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Sanandaj, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Pilar, Paraguay / 4:30 pm16:30 Sanandaj, Iran

Pilar, Paraguay Sanandaj, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Pilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PIL, Pilar, Pilaras, Villa Pilar, bylar, pi la er, pillaleu, pylar, Пилар, Пілар, بيلار, پیلار, پیلار، پیراگوئے, პილარი, 皮拉爾, 필라르
Population
28,716
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Sanandaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanandaj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SDG, Sanandadsch, Sanandadz, Sanandadż, Sanandadž, Sanandago, Sanandaj, Sanandaĝo, Sanandij, Senendec, Senendedzas, Senendedzh, Senendedžas, Senendehdzh, Senna, Senneh, Sinandij, Sine, Sinneh, Sənəndəc, sa nan da ji, sanandaja, sanandaji, sina, sinih, snndj, Санандаџ, Санандаҷ, Сенендедж, Сенендэдж, Сәнәндәҗ, Սանանդաջ, سنندج, سنە, سِنَّ, سِنِّه, सनंदज, सनंदाज, 萨南达季, 사난다지
Population
349,176
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 46° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98