|

Current local time in Sanandaj, Iran

9:51 :41 AM

09:51 :41

Friday, 23 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Sanandaj Time

Want to convert Sanandaj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanandaj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanandaj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanandaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanandaj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SDG, Sanandadsch, Sanandadz, Sanandadż, Sanandadž, Sanandago, Sanandaj, Sanandaĝo, Sanandij, Senendec, Senendedzas, Senendedzh, Senendedžas, Senendehdzh, Senna, Senneh, Sinandij, Sine, Sinneh, Sənəndəc, sa nan da ji, sanandaja, sanandaji, sina, sinih, snndj, Санандаџ, Санандаҷ, Сенендедж, Сенендэдж, Сәнәндәҗ, Սանանդաջ, سنندج, سنە, سِنَّ, سِنِّه, सनंदज, सनंदाज, 萨南达季, 사난다지
Population
349,176
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 46° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98