|

Current local time in Sonqor, Iran

9:34 :05 PM

21:34 :05

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Sonqor Time

Want to convert Sonqor time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sonqor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sonqor GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sonqor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sonqor Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sanghur, Sanghūr, Sonqor, Sunqur, Sūnqūr, snqr, سنقر
Population
43,174
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 47° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98