|

Current local time in Halabjah, Iraq

1:05 :17 AM

01:05 :17

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (+03)

Convert Halabjah Time

Want to convert Halabjah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halabjah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halabjah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Halabjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Halabjah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Alabja, Halabdscha, Halabia, Halabja, Halebdja, Halebja, Halebjeh, Halepce, Halepçe, Helepce, Helepçe, Khalabdzha, hlbchh, hlbjt, Халабджа, حلبجة, حلبچه
Population
57333
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 45° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nearby Cities and Towns