|

Current local time in As Sulaymaniyah, Iraq

3:10 :29 PM

15:10 :29

Monday, 29 November 2021 (+03)

Convert As Sulaymaniyah Time

Want to convert As Sulaymaniyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Sulaymaniyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Sulaymaniyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Sulaymaniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sulaymaniyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Sulaimaniya, As Sulaymaniyah, As Sulaymānīyah, As-Sulajmanijja, ISU, Silemani, Silêmanî, Sleimani, Sleimāni, Slemani, Slêmanî, Slēmānī, Solimania, Souleimaniye, Sueleymaniye, Sulaimania, Sulaimanieh, Sulaimaniya, Sulaimaniyya, Sulaimany, Sulaymaniyah, Sulaymaniyya, Sulaymānīyah, Suleimania, Suleimaniya, Suleimaniyah, Sulejmanija, Süleymaniye, alslymanyt, slymanyh, Сулеймания, السليمانية, سلیمانیه, سلێمانى, سلێمانی
Population
723,170
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 33' N Latitude / 45° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964