|

Current local time in Jamjamal, Iraq

2:09 :54 PM

14:09 :54

Monday, 29 November 2021 (+03)

Convert Jamjamal Time

Want to convert Jamjamal time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jamjamal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jamjamal +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jamjamal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jamjamal Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Chamchamal, Chamchamāl, Chemchemal, Chemchemał, Chemchemāl, Jamjamal, Jamjamāl, Shamshamal, Shamshamāl, chmchmal, chەmchەmaڵ, jmjmal, جمجمال, چمچمال, چەمچەماڵ
Population
75,634
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 44° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964