|

Current local time in Baneh, Iran

10:15 :36 PM

22:15 :36

Tuesday, February 25, 2020 (+0330)

Convert Baneh Time

Want to convert Baneh time to different time zone? Our +0330 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baneh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baneh +0330 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baneh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0330 -
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during , currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baneh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bane, Baneh, Bani, Bāneh, banh, bani, banih, Бани, بانه, بانِه, بَنِ
Population
104799
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 45° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nearby Cities and Towns