|

Current local time in Shahin Dezh, Iran

12:41 :02 AM

00:41 :02

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Shahin Dezh Time

Want to convert Shahin Dezh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahin Dezh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahin Dezh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahin Dezh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahin Dezh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sa'in Dezh, Sa'in Qal`eh, Sahin Dazh, Sain Kaleh, Shahin Dezh, Shāhīn Dezh, Sāīn Kaleh, shahyn dzh, Şā’īn Dezh, Şā’īn Qal‘eh, شاهین دژ
Population
41,442
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 46° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98