|

Current local time in Saqqez, Iran

4:09 :04 PM

16:09 :04

Sunday, 25 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Saqqez Time

Want to convert Saqqez time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saqqez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saqqez IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saqqez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saqqez Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Saggiz, Saggız, Saghez, Saghghez, Sakez, Sakezo, Sakiz, Sakkiz, Sakīz, Saqez, Saqqez, Saqqez (2), Saqqiz, Saqqız, Sekkez, Seqiz, sa gai zi, saghiz, sakkeja, sakyz, saqiz, sqz, sqz (1), sqz (2), Саққиз, Секкез, سقز, سقّز (1), سقّز (٢), سَغِز, سَقِّز, سَكيز, سەقز, सक्केज, 薩蓋茲
Population
151,237
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 46° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98