|

Current local time in Miandoab, Iran

12:44 :38 AM

00:44 :38

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Miandoab Time

Want to convert Miandoab time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miandoab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miandoab IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miandoab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miandoab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Meyandoab, Meyāndoāb, Miandoab, Miandow Ab, Miandowab, Mianduab, Miyandoab, Miyanduab, Miyāndūāb, Mīyāndoāb, Mīāndow Āb, Mīāndowāb, Mīāndoāb, Mīāndūāb, myandwab, Миандоаб, میاندوآب
Population
132,819
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 46° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98