|

Current local time in Oshnaviyeh, Iran

1:25 :02 AM

01:25 :02

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (+0430)

Convert Oshnaviyeh Time

Want to convert Oshnaviyeh time to different time zone? Our +0430 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oshnaviyeh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oshnaviyeh +0430 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oshnaviyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0430 -
+0330 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during , currently in use.
+3:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oshnaviyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ashnooyeh, Oshnaviyeh, Oshnavīyeh, Oshnovieh, Oshnoviyeh, Oshnovīeh, Oshnovīyeh, Oshnuje, Ushnu, Ushnuiyeh, Ushnū, Ushnūīyeh, ashnwyh, Ошнуйе, اشنویّه
Population
50661
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 45° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98