|

Current local time in Orumiyeh, Iran

7:18 :32 AM

07:18 :32

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Orumiyeh Time

Want to convert Orumiyeh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orumiyeh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orumiyeh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orumiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Orumiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
OMH, Orumiyeh, Orūmīyeh, Ourmia, Reza'iyeh, Rezaeyeh, Rezaiyye, Rezâiyye, Rezā’īyeh, Rizaiyeh, Rizāiyeh, Urmia, Urmija, Urmiya, Urmiye, Urmía, Urumija, Urumiyeh, Urūmiyeh, arwmyh, arwmyt, shhrstan arwmyh, Úrmia, Ûrmiye, Урмия, Урумия, אורמיה, أرومية, ارومیه, ارومیّه, شهرستان ارومیه, ܐܘܪܡܝܐ
Population
577,307
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 45° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98