|

Current local time in Semdinli, Turkey

9:34 :49 PM

21:34 :49

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (GMT)

Convert Semdinli Time

Want to convert Semdinli time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Semdinli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Semdinli GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Semdinli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semdinli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Navsar, Navşar, Semdinli, Semdinni, Şemdinli, Şemdinni
Population
18,978
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 44° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90