|

Current local time in Ruwandiz, Iraq

7:35 :36 PM

19:35 :36

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (+03)

Convert Ruwandiz Time

Want to convert Ruwandiz time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruwandiz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruwandiz +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ruwandiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ruwandiz Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ravanduz, Rawandiz, Rawandoz, Rawanduz, Rawanduze, Rawndoz, Rawāndiz, Rawānduz, Revandis, Rewandus, Rewanduz, Roandiz, Roanduz, Rowanduz, Rowandūz, Ruwan Duz, Ruwandiz, Ruwanduz, Ruwāndiz, Ruwāndūz, Rāwandūz, rawndwz, rwandz, Равандуз, راوندوز, رواندز, ڕwandz, ڕواندز, ڕەwandwz, ڕەواندوز, Ṟewanduz, Ṟuwandiz
Population
22,943
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 44° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964