|

Current local time in Soran, Iraq

3:13 :44 PM

15:13 :44

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Soran Time

Want to convert Soran time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soran +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soran Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Diana, Diyana, Diyane, Diyānā, Qaryat Diyana, Qaryat Diyānā, Sawran, Sawrān, Soran, dyana, dyanە, qryt dyana, swran, sۆran, ديانا, ديانە, سوران, سۆران, قرية ديانا
Population
125,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964