|

Current local time in Baynjiwayn, Iraq

7:53 :41 PM

19:53 :41

Monday, 23 November 2020 (+03)

Convert Baynjiwayn Time

Want to convert Baynjiwayn time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baynjiwayn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baynjiwayn +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baynjiwayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baynjiwayn Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Banjiwayn, Banjwin, Banjwīn, Baynjiwayn, Pandjvin, Panjvin, Panjwin, Panjwīn, Penciwen, Pendjevin, Pendjevine, Pendsevine, Penjevin, Penjvin, Penjvīn, Penjwen, Penjwin, Pênciwên, bnjwyn, bynjwyn, pnjwyn, بنجوين, بينجوين, پنجوین, پێنجوێن
Population
27,116
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 45° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964