|

Current local time in Paveh, Iran

11:10 :08 PM

23:10 :08

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Paveh Time

Want to convert Paveh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paveh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paveh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Paveh, Pawah, Paweh, Pāveh, Pāweh, pawh, پاوه
Population
17,779
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 46° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98