|

Current local time in Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran

12:32 :44 AM

00:32 :44

Monday, 25 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Sarpol-e Zahab Time

Want to convert Sarpol-e Zahab time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarpol-e Zahab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarpol-e Zahab IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sarpol-e Zahab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarpol-e Zahab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Pol-e Zahab, Pol-e Zohab, Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Pol-e Z̄ohāb, Sar-e Pol-e Zahab, Sar-e Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Sar-i-Pul Zuhab, Sar-ī-Pūl Zūhāb, Sari-Pul, Sarpol, Sarpol-e Zahab, Sarpol-e Z̄ahāb, Sarī-Pūl, sr pl dhhab, سر پل ذهاب
Population
51,611
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 45° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98