|

Current local time in Takab, Iran

10:41 :16 PM

22:41 :16

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Takab Time

Want to convert Takab time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takab IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Takab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Takab, Takan Tepe, Takāb, tkab, تکاب
Population
51,541
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 47° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98