|

Current local time in Hashtrud, Iran

7:04 :19 AM

07:04 :19

Monday, 25 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Hashtrud Time

Want to convert Hashtrud time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hashtrud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hashtrud IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hashtrud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Hashtrud Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azaran, Hashtrud, Hashtrūd, Sar Eskand, Sar Eskand Khan, Sar Eskand Khān, Sar Eskandar, Saraskand, Sarāskand, hshtrwd, Āz̄arān, هشترود
Population
16,888
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 47° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98