Peru
-05
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Camana, Peru is 9:30 am09:30 in Jinotepe, Nicaragua

Camana to Jinotepe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Camana which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Jinotepe

10:30 am10:30 (Camana, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jinotepe, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Camana, Peru / 9:30 am09:30 Jinotepe, Nicaragua

Camana, Peru Jinotepe, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Camana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camana Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Camana, Camaná
Population
16,434
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' S Latitude / 72° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Jinotepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinotepe Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Jinotepe
Population
29,507
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 86° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505