Peru
-05
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Chiclayo, Peru is 7:00 pm19:00 in Teocaltiche, Mexico

Chiclayo to Teocaltiche call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Chiclayo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Teocaltiche

7:00 pm19:00 (Chiclayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Teocaltiche, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Chiclayo, Peru / 7:00 pm19:00 Teocaltiche, Mexico

Chiclayo, Peru Teocaltiche, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Chiclayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiclayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CIX, Chiclaium, Chiclayo, Chiklajo, Chiklayu, Chyklaja, Ciklajus, chikeullayo, chikurayo, chyklayw, qi ke la yue, tshyklayw, Čiklajus, Чиклайо, Чиклајо, Чыклая, Чіклайо, ציקלאיו, تشيكلايو, چیکلایو, ჩიკლაიო, チクラーヨ, 奇克拉约, 치클라요
Population
577,375
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Teocaltiche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teocaltiche Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Teocaltiche
Population
23,726
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 26' N Latitude / 102° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52