Peru
-05
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Huancavelica, Peru is 3:00 am03:00 in Delijan, Iran

Huancavelica to Delijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Huancavelica which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Delijan

5:30 pm17:30 (Huancavelica, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Huancavelica, Peru / 3:00 am03:00 Delijan, Iran

Huancavelica, Peru Delijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Huancavelica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huancavelica Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huancavelica, Huankavelika, Uankavelika, Wankawillka, awankawlyka, uangkabellika, wan ka wei li ka, wankabylyka, Уанкавелика, Уанкавеліка, اوانکاولیکا, وانکابیلیکا, უანკაველიკა, 萬卡韋利卡, 우앙카벨리카
Population
41,576
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 74° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98