Peru
-05
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Huancayo, Peru is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe

Huancayo to Kwekwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Huancayo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kwekwe

7:30 am07:30 (Huancayo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Huancayo, Peru / 2:30 pm14:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe

Huancayo, Peru Kwekwe, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Huancayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huancayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Guankajo, Huancaya, Huancayo, Huankajus, Uankajo, Vancaium, Wankayu, awankayw, uangkayo, wan ka yue, wankashw, wankayo, wankayw, x wng kiy xo, Гуанкаё, Уанкайо, Уанкајо, اوانکایو, وانكاشو, وانکایو, อวงไกย์โอ, უანკაიო, ワンカヨ, 万卡约, 우앙카요
Population
376,657
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' S Latitude / 75° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263