|

Current local time in Huancayo, Peru

9:46 :16 PM

21:46 :16

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (-05)

Convert Huancayo Time

Want to convert Huancayo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huancayo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huancayo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huancayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huancayo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Guankajo, Huancaya, Huancayo, Huankajus, Uankajo, Vancaium, Wankayu, awankayw, uangkayo, wan ka yue, wankashw, wankayo, wankayw, x wng kiy xo, Гуанкаё, Уанкайо, Уанкајо, اوانکایو, وانكاشو, وانکایو, อวงไกย์โอ, უანკაიო, ワンカヨ, 万卡约, 우앙카요
Population
376,657
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' S Latitude / 75° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51