|

Current local time in Jauja, Peru

1:42 :37 AM

01:42 :37

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (-05)

Convert Jauja Time

Want to convert Jauja time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jauja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jauja -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jauja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jauja Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
JAU, Jauja, Khaukha, Хауха
Population
21057
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' S Latitude / 75° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51