Peru
-05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Patapo, Peru is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ponta Grossa, Brazil

Patapo to Ponta Grossa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Patapo which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ponta Grossa

1:30 pm13:30 (Patapo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Ponta Grossa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Patapo, Peru / 3:30 pm15:30 Ponta Grossa, Brazil

Patapo, Peru Ponta Grossa, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Patapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patapo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Hacienda Patapo, Hacienda Pátapo, Patapa, Patape, Patapo, Pátapo
Population
15,270
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 43' S Latitude / 79° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Ponta Grossa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ponta Grossa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PGZ, Ponta Grosa, Ponta Grossa, Ponta-Grosa, peng ta ge luo sa, pon ta krx s sa, ponta grosasa, pwnta grwsa, Понта Гроса, Понта-Гроса, پونتا گروسا, পোন্টা গ্রোসসা, โปนตากรอสซา, 蓬塔格羅薩
Population
292,177
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 05' S Latitude / 50° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55