|

Current local time in Ponta Grossa, Brazil

2:18 :19 PM

14:18 :19

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-03)

Convert Ponta Grossa Time

Want to convert Ponta Grossa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ponta Grossa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ponta Grossa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ponta Grossa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ponta Grossa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PGZ, Ponta Grosa, Ponta Grossa, Ponta-Grosa, peng ta ge luo sa, pon ta krx s sa, ponta grosasa, Понта Гроса, Понта-Гроса, পোন্টা গ্রোসসা, โปนตากรอสซา, 蓬塔格羅薩
Population
292177
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 05' S Latitude / 50° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55