|

Current local time in Palmeira, Brazil

3:58 :48 PM

15:58 :48

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (-03)

Convert Palmeira Time

Want to convert Palmeira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palmeira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palmeira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palmeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Palmejra, pa er mei la, Палмейра, 帕尔梅拉
Population
18,630
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 50° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55