|

Current local time in Rio Branco do Sul, Brazil

11:12 :54 AM

11:12 :54

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Rio Branco do Sul Time

Want to convert Rio Branco do Sul time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Branco do Sul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Branco do Sul -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio Branco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Branco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Rio Branco, Riu-Branku-du-Sul, Votuverava, Риу-Бранку-ду-Сул
Population
26,441
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 11' S Latitude / 49° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55