|

Current local time in Piraquara, Brazil

9:33 :35 AM

09:33 :35

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Piraquara Time

Want to convert Piraquara time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piraquara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piraquara -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piraquara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piraquara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Piraguara
Population
41,161
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 49° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55