|

Current local time in Antonina, Brazil

9:03 :11 PM

21:03 :11

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Antonina Time

Want to convert Antonina time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antonina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antonina -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Antonina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antonina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Antonina, an dong ni na, anatonina, Антонина, আনটোনিনা, 安东尼娜
Population
16,152
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 48° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55