|

Current local time in Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil

11:57 :09 AM

11:57 :09

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Jose dos Pinhais Time

Want to convert Sao Jose dos Pinhais time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Jose dos Pinhais time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Jose dos Pinhais -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Jose dos Pinhais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose dos Pinhais Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Zhoze-dus-Pin'jajs, Sao Jose dos Pinhaes, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Sao Zhose dos Pinajs, São José dos Pinhaes, São José dos Pinhais, sa'o jose dosa pinaha'isa, saw khwzh dws pynhays, sheng ruo ze du si pi ni ai si, Сан-Жозе-дус-Пиньяйс, Сан-Жозе-дус-Піньяйс, Сао Жосе дос Пињајс, סאו זוזה דוס פיניאיס, ساو خوزه دوس پینهایس, সাও জোসে ডোস পিনহাইস, 聖若澤杜斯皮尼艾斯
Population
124,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 31' S Latitude / 49° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55