|

Current local time in Imbituva, Brazil

11:58 :14 PM

23:58 :14

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Imbituva Time

Want to convert Imbituva time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Imbituva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Imbituva -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Imbituva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imbituva Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santo Antonio de Imbituva
Population
19,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 50° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55