Peru
-05
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in San Fernando, Peru is 11:00 am11:00 in Tanjungtiram, Indonesia

San Fernando to Tanjungtiram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in San Fernando which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Tanjungtiram

11:00 pm23:00 (San Fernando, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tanjungtiram, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 San Fernando, Peru / 11:00 am11:00 Tanjungtiram, Indonesia

San Fernando, Peru Tanjungtiram, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Peru
Population
67,844
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 74° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Tanjungtiram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjungtiram Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tandjoengtiram, Tandjungtiram, Tanjungtiram
Population
25,118
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' N Latitude / 98° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62