GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Talara, Peru is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sambalpur, India

Talara to Sambalpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Talara which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sambalpur

7:30 am07:30 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sambalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Talara, Peru / 6:00 pm18:00 Sambalpur, India

Talara, Peru Sambalpur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Sambalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sambalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sambalpore, Sambalpur, sa mu ba er pu er, sambalapura, sambalpuleu, sanbarupuru, smblpwr, Самбалпур, سمبلپور, संबलपुर, संबलपूर, সাম্বালপুর, સંબલપુર, ସମ୍ବଲପୁର, సంబల్‌పుర్, サンバルプル, 萨姆巴尔普尔, 삼발푸르
Population
162,887
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 83° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91